N C Ayyappan: Master Artisan (Male) for the Year 2017

Marchyntia Dwiayu: Craft Designer of the Year  2017 (Gen-Next)

Tahany Elgendy: Craftswomen for the Year 2017

Aizhan Bekkulova: Craft Icon for the Year 2017

International Craft Awards 2017: List of Winners

Reetu Bala Garg (Govt. of Punjab): Contribution of Public Sector Employee towards Crafts for the Year 2017

Indian Institute of Craft & Design: Craft Institute/Academy of the Year 2017

BRAC-Aarong: Craft Brand for the Year 2017

Bhajju Shyam presenting the Memento "The Wind" to the Chief Guest, 

​Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi, Honble Minister for WCD, Govt. Of India 

Harispaththuwale Gedara Nimal Karunathilake: Craftsman for the Year 2017

SEWA Trade Faclitation Center: Organisation/Company for Business Development of Craft Sector for the Year 2017

Illangasinghe Dissanayake Rathnasiri: Craftsman for the Year 2017

Khamir: Organization/Company for Sustainable Development of Craft Sector for the Year 2017

Bimla Dutta: Master Artisan (Female) for the Year 2017

The awards got traction from across the world from more than 30-countries and finalist from Nepal, Egypt, Singapore, Philippines, Vietnam, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, India, Serbia, South Africa, Hong Kong and many State Governments from India. The Chief Guest for the International Craft Awards 2017 was Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi, Cabinet Minister for Women & Child Development, Govt. of India, and the esteemed jury members from across the world including Dr. Ghada Hijjawi Qaddumi, President, World Crafts Council-Asia Pacific Region, Padmashri Laila Tyabji, Founder, Dastkar & legendary craft activist, Padmashri S. Shakir Ali, Master Artist Indian Miniature Paintings, Dr. Himadri Ghosh, Director, BID and former academic head NID, Ahmedabad, Erroll Pires Nelson, Master of Camel Split Ply Braiding and Retd. NID Faculty, Ahemdabad, Manisha Jha, Brand Ambassador of Sante Fe Tribal Art festival, USA & the National Award Winner, J. Niranjan, President, Paramparik Karigar & Nantong International Award Winner, Dr. Fatina Saiklay, Founder and Director of Co-Creando & Sustainable Ideas Lab, Milan, Italy & Prof. Aftab Gharda, Former Director, BIAD, United Kingdom, Shri HKL Magu, Senior Vice Chairman, AEPC, Shri Rakesh Vaid, FormerChairman, AEPC, High Commissioners from Award winning countries, delegation from Punjab Government amongst many others

The Shrujan Trust: Organization/Company for Sustainable Development of Craft Sector for the Year 2017

Lalita Vakil: Master Artisan (Female) for the Year 2017

Om Prakash Galav: Master Artisan (Male) for the Year 2017

Pallav Chaudhary: Craft Designer of the Year  2017 (Gen-Next)

Mahanthe Gamage Adheesha Chathuranga: Craftsman for the Year 2017

Ranabhai Momu Rabari: Craftsman for the Year 2017

Aranya Natural: Organisation/Company for Business Development of Craft Sector for the Year 2017

Khatri Abdul Jabbar: Craftsman for the Year 2017

Award Winners & Member of the Jury with the Chief Guest

Craft Village

Rare Crafts of India

(function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){ (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o), m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m) })(window,document,'script','https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga'); ga('create', 'UA-62495922-2', 'auto'); ga('send', 'pageview');