Winners of 3rd International Craft

Awards 2019


Craftsperson of the year (Male)
Tejsi Dhana Marwada-India

Craftsperson of the year (Female)
Pabiben Laxmna Rabari-India

Craft Designer of the year (Established)
Cynthia Mijares Rodriguez-Mexico

Craft Designer of the year (Gen-Next)
Mahmad Jabbar Arab Khatri-India

Craft Brand of the year
Prokritee-Bangladesh

Master Artisan of the Year (Male)
Dinesh Chandra Kumhar-India

Master Artisan of the Year (Male)
Julio Cesar Gallardo Montoya-Peru

Master Artisan of the Year (Female)
Evana Hennedige Beutin-Sri Lanka

Craft Institute/Academy of the year
National Craft Institute (IKN)-Malaysia

Organisation/Company for Business Development of Craft Sector
Expoartesanias Fair-Columbia

Organisation/Company for Sustainable Development of Craft Sector
Jordan Handicraft Producers Association-Jordan

Organisation/Company for Sustainable Development of Craft Sector
National Craft Council-Sri Lanka

Craft Icon of the Year
Her Majesty The Queen Azizah of Malaysia- Malaysia

Lifetime Achievement for a Government representative
Mitra Bibakian-Iran

Village of the Year
Kraf Komuniti Ku (KKK)-Malaysia

Pioneer in Crafts Sector
Tilak Gitai-India


Winners of  2nd International Craft Awards 2018

Craft Brand of the year - Avni (India)  
Craft organisation in sustainable development of craft- Sana Hastkala ( Nepal)
Craft organisation of the year- BAREA (Saudi Arabia )  
Pioneers in Indian Crafts- J Guruppa Chetty (Kalamkari)   
Pioneers in Indian Crafts-Shri Lal Joshi (Phad Painting)   
Pioneers in Indian Crafts- Shri Jiva Shoma Mashe (Warli Painting)   
Craft Icon of the Year- Badshah Mian (India)  
GenNext category- Riddhi Jain (India)
Gen next category-Arti Badamikar (India)
Master Artisan of the year-Prithviraj kumavat (India) 
Master  Artisan of the year-Inder Singh Kudrat (India)   
Master  Artisan of the year-Jamnalal Kumhar (India)   
Master Craftman of the year-Babulal Marotia (India)   
Craftman of the year-Jagdish Raj Soni (India)  
Craftman of the year-Abdul M Khatri (India)   
Craft woman of the year- Shweta Jha (Singapore)   

Winners of 1st International Craft Awards 2017


Organization/Company for Sustainable Development- Khamir (India)
Organization/Company for Sustainable Development - The Shrujan Trust (India)
Craft Brand-BRAC-Aarong (Bangladesh)
Organisation/Company for Business Development- SEWA Trade Faclitation Center (India)
Organisation/Company for Business Development- Aranya Natural (India)
Craft Icon- Aizhan Bekkulova (Kazakhstan)
Craftswomen for the Year- Tahany Elgendy (Egypt)
Craftsman for the Year- Khatri Abdul Jabbar (India)
Craftsman for the Year-Illangasinghe Dissanayake Rathnasiri (Sri Lanka)
Craftsman for the Year- Mahanthe Gamage Adheesha Chathuranga (Sri Lanka)
Craftsman for the Year- Harispaththuwale Gedara Nimal Karunathilake (Sri Lanka)
Craft Designer of the Year (Gen-Next)- Marchyntia Dwiayu (Singapore)
Craftsman for the Year- Ranabhai Momu Rabari (India)
Craft Designer of the Year (Gen-Next)- Pallav Chaudhary (India)
Master Artisan (Female) for the Year- Bimla Dutta (India)
Master Artisan (Male) for the Year- N C Ayyappan (India)
Master Artisan (Female) for the Year- Lalita Vakil (India)
Master Artisan (Male) for the Year- Om Prakash Galav (India)
Contribution of Public Sector Employee towards Crafts- Reetu Bala Garg (Govt. of Punjab)
Craft Institute/Academy of the Year- Indian Institute of Craft & Design (India)

To complete the registration, Pay ICA Registration Fee Here (as per the applicable category)

ICA WINNERS